Privacy Policy

We at JBC Pty Ltd trading as Mindcraft™ value your privacy and want to keep your personal information secure. This policy has been created to inform you of how we handle your information.

According to the Privacy Act 1988 we must comply with the National Privacy Principles. More information about the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at www.privacy.gov.au

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect information about you when you visit and interact with our site. Some of the information may be automatically collected or collected when you interact with the site. The information that may be automatically collected may include date and time of access of the site, , the domain and host from which you access the Internet, the Internet protocol address of your computer, your browser software and your operating system, and your activities when visiting our site.

We aim to collect personal information only if it is relevant and necessary to providing the service or product you have requested from us.

In general we collect the following:

Name

Address

Email address

Telephone and fax number

Organisation (if any)

Payment details

We will collect this information from you directly. We may purchase information from list managers.

We collect a broad range of personal information gathered during the course of providing workshops, subscriptions, coaching programs and our products. We do all we can to ensure that we collect only that personal information which is needed to serve you in the best possible manner.

Reasons for Collection

We collect information in order to record details for any order you have placed with us.

We may use the information to

  1. send newsletters
  2. invite you to events
  3. keep you updated on new products and services

 

Changes to the privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is a dynamic document, and changes may be performed to this Privacy Policy from time to time for different reasons. The changes will be published on our website.

Contacting Us

If you would like further information regarding this Privacy Policy, if you have concerns about the information that we currently hold about you, or any aspect of this Privacy Policy, please contact us on www.mindcraft.com.au

© Copyright 2013 JBC Pty Ltd trading as Mindcraft™.  All rights reserved.